Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Inserted song files; "March to Doom.mp3" is not yet uploaded because I need to change a server setting to allow larger files (the limit is 8MB and the file is 8.01 MB lol)) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! | ! Name !! Song | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Time To Rock 'n Roll || [[File:Time_to_Rock_'n_Roll.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Tension Rising || [[File:Tension_Rising.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Full Stop || [[File:Full_Stop.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Just Do It Up || [[File:Just_Do_It_Up.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Rampage || [[File:Rampage.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Serenity || [[File:Serenity.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Stomp || [[File:Stomp.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | The Dead Six || [[File:The Dead Six.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Valiant || [[File:Valiant.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Got a Present for Ya || [[File:Got_a_Present_for_Ya.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | In the Line of Fire || [[File:In_the_Line_of_Fire.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Industrial || [[File:Industrial.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | March to Doom || [[File:March_to_Doom.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Move It || [[File:Move_It.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | No Mercy || [[File:No_Mercy.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Act on Instinct || [[File:Act_on_Instinct.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Another Present for Ya || [[File:Another_Present_for_Ya.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Blinded || [[File:Blinded.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | On the Prowl || [[File:On_the_Prowl.mp3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Command and Conquer || [[File:Command_and_Conquer.mp3]] | ||
|- | |||
| Death Awaits || [[File:Death_Awaits.mp3]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:36, 16 September 2016
Renegade X features a lengthy selection of soundtracks that players can enjoy while playing. While Tension Rising(Main menu theme) will play on the menu screen and cannot be changed in the current version, other tracks may be selected in a match through settings>audio window; on the right there is a jukebox featuring all the available tracks, along with several options such as shuffle and stop.
Most of the tracks are remixes of soundtracks found in the original Renegade game, while others are remixes of soundtracks found in Command and Conquer 95 (known also as Tiberium Dawn).
The soundtrack files can be downloaded here.
Name | Song |
---|---|
Time To Rock 'n Roll | |
Tension Rising | |
Full Stop | |
Just Do It Up | |
Rampage | |
Serenity | |
Stomp | |
The Dead Six | |
Valiant | |
Got a Present for Ya | |
In the Line of Fire | |
Industrial | |
March to Doom | |
Move It | |
No Mercy | |
Act on Instinct | |
Another Present for Ya | |
Blinded | |
On the Prowl | |
Command and Conquer | |
Death Awaits |
Unused or old Tracks
Name | Duration |
---|---|
Time to Rock 'n Roll | 1:38 |